80 ADLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 ADLEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 274/ / /
Acct#
14200
Owner
BIRD SPENCER & ALISON (SV)
Assessed Value
$507,360
Appraisal
$724,800
PID
4589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$570,700$724,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,870$399,490$507,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD SPENCER & ALISON (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 ADLEY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/0256
Sale Date02/06/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRD SPENCER & ALISON (SV)$0 6690/02560202/06/2026
BIRD SPENCER $705,000 6688/02960002/02/2026
ELIAS ESTATES LLC$580,000 6672/02440012/03/2025
BANSON RANSFORD$555,00015260/00790004/30/2015
ADAMS JAY M$187,500 2042/0025UNKQ09/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $256,879
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FGRGarage 372 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 84 0
SLBSlab 1,384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 600 0
   4,420 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11900
Depth0
Total Market Land$399,490
Appraised Value$570,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$570,700$724,800
2025$154,100$570,700$724,800
2024$227,300$296,300$523,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,870$399,490$507,360
2025$107,870$399,490$507,360
2024$159,110$207,410$366,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps