28 BARNHILL COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 BARNHILL COURT
Mblu
47/ 281/ / /
Acct#
16630
Owner
HAMILTON JANICE MEYER
Assessed Value
$503,230
Appraisal
$718,900
PID
4596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$655,600$718,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,310$458,920$503,230

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON JANICE MEYER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 BARNHILL COURT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2609
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5572/0164
Sale Date07/24/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON JANICE MEYER$0 5572/01640207/24/2017
HAMILTON JANICE MEYER$154,957 1101/0203 12/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $115,025
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
CTHCathedral Ceiling 225 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   3,741 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20562
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,920
Appraised Value$655,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  406.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$655,600$718,900
2025$63,300$655,600$718,900
2024$117,600$346,700$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,310$458,920$503,230
2025$44,310$458,920$503,230
2024$82,320$242,690$325,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps