60 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
47/ 293/ / /
Acct#
13638
Owner
PALMGREN LINDA S
Assessed Value
$459,340
Appraisal
$656,200
PID
4607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$583,000$656,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,240$408,100$459,340

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMGREN LINDA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 HARVESTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1125
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5377/0107
Sale Date03/09/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMGREN LINDA S$0 5377/01070203/09/2016
PALMGREN GEORG L JR & LINDA$0 0531/0661 09/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $117,525
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,941 1,941
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 690 0
UCPCarport, Unfinished 220 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 70 0
   3,005 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13260
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,100
Appraised Value$583,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$583,000$656,200
2025$73,200$583,000$656,200
2024$92,700$308,900$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,240$408,100$459,340
2025$51,240$408,100$459,340
2024$64,890$216,230$281,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps