45 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
47/ 310/ / /
Acct#
04697
Owner
MARINI FRANCESCO & MARIE A
Assessed Value
$440,580
Appraisal
$629,400
PID
4624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$588,800$629,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,420$412,160$440,580

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINI FRANCESCO & MARIE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 HARVESTER ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6337/335
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINI FRANCESCO & MARIE A$315,000 6337/3350107/19/2022
MARINI ALESSANDRO$322,000 5765/03130004/16/2019
MEISNER BREYTEN$305,000 5498/00320012/20/2016
ROBBINS TIMOTHY &$375,000 4143/02120005/13/2008
WARD TIMOTHY &$0 3812/00690208/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $54,384
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   1,848 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16960
Depth0
Total Market Land$412,160
Appraised Value$588,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  312.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$588,800$629,400
2025$40,600$588,800$629,400
2024$52,600$313,700$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,420$412,160$440,580
2025$28,420$412,160$440,580
2024$36,820$219,590$256,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps