22 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 340/ / /
Acct#
00949
Owner
BATAS HANIFE SEZA
Assessed Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$750,000
PID
4654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$666,100$750,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,730$466,270$525,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBATAS HANIFE SEZA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2523
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4557/0277
Sale Date12/16/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATAS HANIFE SEZA$0 4557/02770212/16/2010
BATAS ASKERBI & HANIFE SEZA (SV)$0 1992/0184 05/25/1999
BATAS ASKERBI & SANIYE/EST$0 0637/0147 11/07/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $111,528
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FGRGarage 528 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,144 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,270
Appraised Value$666,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$666,100$750,000
2025$83,900$666,100$750,000
2024$134,100$350,400$484,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,730$466,270$525,000
2025$58,730$466,270$525,000
2024$93,870$245,280$339,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps