46 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 340/B / /
Acct#
13180
Owner
ROSTEN ALEXANDER L & SUSANA P
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
4656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,500$768,500$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,050$537,950$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSTEN ALEXANDER L & SUSANA P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address46 LAKEVIEW DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2523
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0815/1076
Sale Date07/31/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSTEN ALEXANDER L & SUSANA P$310,000 0815/107607/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $269,195
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 907 0
WDKDeck, Wood 462 0
   3,644 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34100
Depth0
Total Market Land$537,950
Appraised Value$768,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$768,500$967,700
2025$254,600$768,500$1,023,100
2024$175,000$390,200$565,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,440$537,950$677,390
2025$178,220$537,950$716,170
2024$122,500$273,140$395,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps