4959 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4959 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
16037
Owner
BRIDGEPORT ROMAN CATHOLIC
Assessed Value
$6,121,430
Appraisal
$8,744,900
PID
476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,978,200$766,700$8,744,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,584,740$536,690$6,121,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGEPORT ROMAN CATHOLIC
Co-OwnerDIOCESESAN CORP
Care Of
Address238 JEWETT AVENUE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0371/0089
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGEPORT ROMAN CATHOLIC$0 0371/008901/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 17,514
Replacement Cost: $8,161,111
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,753,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Class A Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePrivate School C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeRein. Concr
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:904C
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10,594 10,594
BASFirst Floor 6,920 6,920
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 1,200 0
PTOPatio 1,080 0
   19,794 17,514

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$105,5001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET17514.00 S.F.$108,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code904C
DescriptionPrivate School C  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,690
Appraised Value$766,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,6001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1500.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,978,200$766,700$8,744,900
2025$7,978,200$766,700$8,744,900
2024$8,105,100$700,000$8,805,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,584,740$536,690$6,121,430
2025$5,584,740$536,690$6,121,430
2024$5,673,570$490,000$6,163,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps