264 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
264 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
49/ 19/ / /
Acct#
07165
Owner
GOLDMAN LYNN &
Assessed Value
$869,960
Appraisal
$1,242,800
PID
4839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,300$560,500$1,242,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,610$392,350$869,960

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN LYNN &
Co-OwnerBISHOP BRIAN (SV)
Care Of
Address264 HARVESTER ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6675/0250
Sale Date12/11/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDMAN LYNN &$1,625,000 6675/02500012/11/2025
HARVESTER CASTLE LLC$530,000 6446/01280709/07/2023
CORREA ADOLFO$0 6446/01250209/07/2023
CORREA ADOLFO &$0 4005/00630207/23/2007
CORREA ADOLFO$435,000 4005/00370007/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,058
Replacement Cost: $677,802
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,531 1,531
BASFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,191 476
CTHCathedral Ceiling 221 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 119 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,051 0
   5,952 3,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10773
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,350
Appraised Value$560,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,300$560,500$1,242,800
2025$682,300$560,500$1,242,800
2024$57,400$285,800$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,610$392,350$869,960
2025$477,610$392,350$869,960
2024$40,180$200,060$240,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps