5545 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5545 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
14/ 2/ / /
Acct#
01495
Owner
5545 PARK RESIDENTIAL LLC
Assessed Value
$23,220,260
Appraisal
$33,171,800
PID
484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,507,400$3,664,400$33,171,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,655,180$2,565,080$23,220,260

Owner of Record
Owner5545 PARK RESIDENTIAL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1077 BRIDGEPORT AVE STE 201
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$4,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6328/22
Sale Date06/21/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5545 PARK RESIDENTIAL LLC$4,100,000 6328/222506/21/2022
PRIMROSE DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,000,000 6328/182506/21/2022
HARMONAY CATHY BOBOWICK ETAL$0 4657/02090208/11/2011
BOBOWICK ALPHONSE J (LU) ETAL$0 2597/0082 09/06/2002
BOBOWICK STELLA/EST$0 2195/0148 01/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 110,864
Replacement Cost: $24,352,525
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,865,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent Plus
Stories:4.00
Occupancy100.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBlt up Composi
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 83,148 83,148
BASFirst Floor 27,716 27,716
FCPCarport 27,716 0
   138,580 110,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS264.00 UNITS$01
ELV1PASS ELEV6.00 STOPS$217,6001
ELV1PASS ELEV5.00 STOPS$181,3001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET110864.00 S.F.$706,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104979
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,565,080
Appraised Value$3,664,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  2200.00 S.F.$18,2001
FCPCARPORT  22304.00 S.F.$290,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  49500.00 S.F.$264,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,507,400$3,664,400$33,171,800
2025$29,507,400$3,664,400$33,171,800
2024$23,688,200$3,288,500$26,976,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,655,180$2,565,080$23,220,260
2025$20,655,180$2,565,080$23,220,260
2024$16,581,740$2,301,950$18,883,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps