248 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
49/ 20/ / /
Acct#
05636
Owner
FLETCHER DAVID & MALGORZATA
Assessed Value
$411,180
Appraisal
$587,400
PID
4840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,900$560,500$587,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,830$392,350$411,180

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER DAVID & MALGORZATA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address248 HARVESTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1125
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3297/0259
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLETCHER DAVID & MALGORZATA$375,000 3297/02590006/28/2004
BRAUN EDWARD A$307,500 2688/0178UNKQ11/26/2002
JENNINGS PAIGE$235,000 2145/0060UNKQ08/03/2000
FEATHER JANET E$0 0827/0340 12/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $73,268
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FGRGarage 278 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 98 0
SLBSlab 1,376 0
   3,184 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10773
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,350
Appraised Value$560,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,900$560,500$587,400
2025$39,700$560,500$600,200
2024$60,100$285,800$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,830$392,350$411,180
2025$27,790$392,350$420,140
2024$42,070$200,060$242,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps