184 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
49/ 24/ / /
Acct#
17015
Owner
FAST MARY JANE
Assessed Value
$455,420
Appraisal
$650,600
PID
4844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$558,400$650,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,540$390,880$455,420

Owner of Record
OwnerFAST MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address184 HARVESTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1125
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4169/0331
Sale Date07/09/2008
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAST MARY JANE$350,000 4169/03310107/09/2008
SOUTHOUSE VIRGINIA B$0 0746/0896 07/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,607
Replacement Cost: $198,917
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FHSHalf Story, Finished 972 583
FCPCarport 165 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 46 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 148 0
SLBSlab 958 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 592 0
   4,419 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10542
Depth0
Total Market Land$390,880
Appraised Value$558,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$558,400$650,600
2025$92,200$558,400$650,600
2024$131,100$283,700$414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,540$390,880$455,420
2025$64,540$390,880$455,420
2024$91,770$198,590$290,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps