189 ADLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 ADLEY ROAD
Mblu
49/ 34/ / /
Acct#
02018
Owner
GDOVIN MIROSLAV & URAMOVA
Assessed Value
$605,990
Appraisal
$865,700
PID
4854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$596,800$865,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,230$417,760$605,990

Owner of Record
OwnerGDOVIN MIROSLAV & URAMOVA
Co-OwnerVIERA (SV)
Care Of
Address189 ADLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2600
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4690/0175
Sale Date10/28/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GDOVIN MIROSLAV & URAMOVA$250,000 4690/01750010/28/2011
BROWNE, THOMAS F JR 1/3,$0 4690/01730210/28/2011
BROWNE JULIE G/EST$0 4578/03410201/28/2011
BROWNE JULIE G$0 0758/0983 12/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $280,057
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FBMBasement, Finished 752 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
   4,384 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14700
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,760
Appraised Value$596,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$596,800$865,700
2025$268,900$596,800$865,700
2024$236,900$319,200$556,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,230$417,760$605,990
2025$188,230$417,760$605,990
2024$165,830$223,440$389,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps