229 ADLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
229 ADLEY ROAD
Mblu
49/ 36/ / /
Acct#
09110
Owner
MACDONALD MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$597,870
Appraisal
$854,100
PID
4856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$596,800$854,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,110$417,760$597,870

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerRACHAEL (SV)
Care Of
Address229 ADLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2632
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5667/0318
Sale Date05/21/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD MICHAEL &$555,000 5667/03180005/21/2018
NAIR SETHURAJ JAYACHANDRAN &$515,000 4825/00620007/20/2012
DEMATTIA CONSTANCE$550,000 4794/03040205/23/2012
DEMATTIA MICHAEL A &$580,000 3916/00980002/28/2007
BAKER MARY C &$370,000 3428/01570712/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $357,359
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CTHCathedral Ceiling 325 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SLBSlab 1,080 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 611 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 88 0
   5,012 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14700
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,760
Appraised Value$596,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$596,800$854,100
2025$214,400$596,800$811,200
2024$329,400$319,200$648,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,110$417,760$597,870
2025$150,080$417,760$567,840
2024$230,580$223,440$454,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps