270 ADLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 ADLEY ROAD
Mblu
49/ 50/ / /
Acct#
19325
Owner
BAKER ARNAULT P &
Assessed Value
$540,610
Appraisal
$772,300
PID
4870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$587,900$772,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,080$411,530$540,610

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER ARNAULT P &
Co-OwnerMARY C (SV)
Care Of
Address270 ADLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4077/0017
Sale Date12/19/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER ARNAULT P &$0 4077/00170212/19/2007
BAKER ARNAULT P & MARY C &$0 3410/01920211/29/2004
BAKER ARNAULT P & MARY C$269,500 2188/0106UNKQ12/01/2000
WILLIAMS CHARLES V &$0 2076/0012 12/27/1999
WILLIAMS CHARLES V$0 1954/0089 02/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $407,101
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CTHCathedral Ceiling 225 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
PTOPatio 270 0
   3,871 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13800
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,530
Appraised Value$587,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$587,900$772,300
2025$184,400$587,900$772,300
2024$196,800$313,900$510,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,080$411,530$540,610
2025$129,080$411,530$540,610
2024$137,760$219,730$357,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps