250 ADLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 ADLEY ROAD
Mblu
49/ 51/ / /
Acct#
02155
Owner
CRUDGINGTON BEVERLY L AND
Assessed Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
4871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$475,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$332,500$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUDGINGTON BEVERLY L AND
Co-OwnerKEITH R
Care Of
Address250 ADLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2178/0055
Sale Date11/16/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUDGINGTON BEVERLY L AND$0 2178/005511/16/2000
CRUDGINGTON BEVERLY L &$0 1626/8-1408/28/1996
BURDETT DOUGLAS S & GARY D/EST$0 1563/031902/16/1996
BURDETT DOUGLAS S & GARY D$0 1084/032710/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $215,565
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,024 614
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
SLBSlab 1,024 0
   3,964 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14168
Depth0
Total Market Land$332,500
Appraised Value$475,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$591,400$688,400
2025$97,000$591,400$688,400
2024$111,700$316,600$428,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$413,980$481,880
2025$67,900$413,980$481,880
2024$78,190$221,620$299,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps