171 LLOYD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 LLOYD DRIVE
Mblu
49/ 53/ / /
Acct#
05571
Owner
BITZER CHERYL
Assessed Value
$476,980
Appraisal
$681,400
PID
4873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$596,800$681,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,220$417,760$476,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBITZER CHERYL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 LLOYD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1153
Sale Price$444,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3953/0060
Sale Date05/01/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BITZER CHERYL$444,000 3953/00600005/01/2007
VARGA JOHN J$180,000 1979/0003UNKQ04/22/1999
FARRACE JOSEPH W/EST$0 1959/0227 03/10/1999
FARRACE JOSEPH W$0 1741/0345 09/15/1997
FARRACE JOSEPH W & ELIZ R/INCP$0 1722/0316 07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $141,035
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FGRGarage 440 0
SLBSlab 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   3,516 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14700
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,760
Appraised Value$596,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$596,800$681,400
2025$84,600$596,800$681,400
2024$90,300$319,200$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,220$417,760$476,980
2025$59,220$417,760$476,980
2024$63,210$223,440$286,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps