211 LLOYD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 LLOYD DRIVE
Mblu
49/ 55/ / /
Acct#
11898
Owner
OROMI JOSE & WIDMER
Assessed Value
$807,170
Appraisal
$1,153,100
PID
4875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$596,800$1,153,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,410$417,760$807,170

Owner of Record
OwnerOROMI JOSE & WIDMER
Co-OwnerCLAUDINE (SV)
Care Of
Address211 LLOYD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1153
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5570/0318
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OROMI JOSE & WIDMER$785,000 5570/03180007/19/2017
OTW LLC$362,273 5399/00920005/02/2016
CADRA PAUL DAVID$0 2290/0183 07/03/2001
CADRA PAUL DAVID &$0 1722/0279 07/18/1997
CADRA PAUL DAVID$182,000 1705/0189 06/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,857
Replacement Cost: $561,628
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,055 1,055
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 442
CRLCrawl Space 345 0
FBMBasement, Finished 629 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 245 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 386 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   5,664 2,857

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14700
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,760
Appraised Value$596,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$596,800$1,128,000
2025$531,200$596,800$1,128,000
2024$468,000$319,200$787,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,840$417,760$789,600
2025$371,840$417,760$789,600
2024$327,600$223,440$551,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps