233 LLOYD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
233 LLOYD DRIVE
Mblu
49/ 56/ / /
Acct#
10610
Owner
LAMONICA COREY A & DANIELLE M
Assessed Value
$475,160
Appraisal
$678,800
PID
4876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$601,500$678,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,110$421,050$475,160

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONICA COREY A & DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address233 LLOYD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6337/283
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMONICA COREY A & DANIELLE M$680,000 6337/2832507/19/2022
PALMIERI MARIE$437,000 5311/02690008/27/2015
CARROLL JOSEPH & DEBORAH$140,000 0983/0312 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $108,569
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FHSHalf Story, Finished 748 449
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 352 0
SLBSlab 1,348 0
   4,276 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15163
Depth0
Total Market Land$421,050
Appraised Value$601,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  300.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$601,500$678,800
2025$77,300$601,500$678,800
2024$157,000$321,400$478,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,110$421,050$475,160
2025$54,110$421,050$475,160
2024$109,900$224,980$334,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps