281 HARVESTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
281 HARVESTER ROAD
Mblu
49/ 61/ / /
Acct#
03418
Owner
MCGEADY SEAN TR
Assessed Value
$516,600
Appraisal
$738,000
PID
4881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$665,900$738,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,470$466,130$516,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEADY SEAN TR
Co-OwnerBRIAN MCGEADY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address281 HARVESTER ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6212/18
Sale Date09/17/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEADY SEAN TR$1 6212/180109/17/2021
MCGEADY BRIAN & DIANE (SV)$610,100 5968/340008/26/2020
NEWTON SANDRA G$435,000 4043/03330009/28/2007
CORRIS JOHN J$0 1034/0122 03/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $120,166
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
FBMBasement, Finished 365 0
FGRGarage 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 547 0
WDKDeck, Wood 612 0
   3,741 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21760
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,130
Appraised Value$665,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$665,900$738,000
2025$72,100$665,900$738,000
2024$221,400$350,300$571,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,470$466,130$516,600
2025$50,470$466,130$516,600
2024$154,980$245,210$400,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps