67 OLD ELM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 OLD ELM ROAD
Mblu
49/ 80/ / /
Acct#
11884
Owner
SILK LISA M
Assessed Value
$437,570
Appraisal
$625,100
PID
4900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$532,200$625,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$372,540$437,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSILK LISA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 OLD ELM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6569/0341
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILK LISA M $590,000 6569/03410012/16/2024
MCKERNAN ANN$0 6565/02370212/02/2024
MCKERNAN ANN W L/U$0 6168/150206/29/2021
MCKERNAN ANN W$0 4746/00460202/14/2012
MCKERNAN FRANCIS G & ANN W$0 0444/0350  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $151,131
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 225 0
FGRGarage 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
   2,623 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8192
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,540
Appraised Value$532,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$532,200$625,100
2025$92,900$532,200$625,100
2024$102,300$272,000$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$372,540$437,570
2025$65,030$372,540$437,570
2024$71,610$190,400$262,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps