147 OLD ELM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 OLD ELM ROAD
Mblu
49/ 81/E / /
Acct#
14049
Owner
ZACHARIADIS GEORGE &
Assessed Value
$640,290
Appraisal
$914,700
PID
4906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$663,700$914,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$464,590$640,290

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHARIADIS GEORGE &
Co-OwnerZACHARIADIS SOTIRIOS & KATINA (SV)
Care Of
Address147 OLD ELM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6531/0241
Sale Date08/13/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZACHARIADIS GEORGE &$0 6531/02410208/13/2024
ZACHARIADIS SOTIRIOS &$0 4110/01610203/12/2008
PERTESIS CHRISTINA (LU);$0 3577/01300207/28/2005
PERTESIS CHRISTINA (LU)$488,000 3487/01840704/06/2005
PERTESIS CHRISTINA$0 1811/0310 04/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,566
Replacement Cost: $301,987
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,566 2,566
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 318 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,450 0
PTOPatio 358 0
UGRGarage, Under 638 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 2,030 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 30 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 157 0
   7,695 2,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21505
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,590
Appraised Value$663,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$663,700$914,700
2025$251,000$663,700$914,700
2024$370,100$349,600$719,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$464,590$640,290
2025$175,700$464,590$640,290
2024$259,070$244,720$503,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps