347 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
347 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 84/ / /
Acct#
11990
Owner
HOLMS BRIGID
Assessed Value
$481,250
Appraisal
$687,500
PID
4909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$651,800$687,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,990$456,260$481,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMS BRIGID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address347 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1181
Sale Price$440,100
Certificate
Book & Page 4986/0224
Sale Date05/03/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMS BRIGID$440,100 4986/02240005/03/2013
RANDALL WAYNE A &$0 3982/02260206/18/2007
RANDALL WAYNE A & HELEN M$0 1425/0126 09/19/1994
RANDALL WAYNE A & HELEN M$250,000 1316/13-4UNKQ11/01/1993
MEDVEGY JOSEPH & LUCRETIA$0 0624/0497  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $110,529
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   3,965 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20124
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,260
Appraised Value$651,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,200$651,800$723,000
2025$71,200$651,800$723,000
2024$103,900$345,300$449,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,840$456,260$506,100
2025$49,840$456,260$506,100
2024$72,730$241,710$314,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps