297 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
297 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 86/ / /
Acct#
16351
Owner
DICOSTANZO JOAN G & RALPH JR
Assessed Value
$538,650
Appraisal
$769,500
PID
4911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$652,800$769,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,690$456,960$538,650

Owner of Record
OwnerDICOSTANZO JOAN G & RALPH JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address297 WHEELER PARK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1144
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0756/1071
Sale Date11/13/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DICOSTANZO JOAN G & RALPH JR$150,000 0756/107111/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $162,964
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 103 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 430 0
   4,766 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20240
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,960
Appraised Value$652,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  612.00 S.F.$11,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$652,800$769,500
2025$116,700$652,800$769,500
2024$164,100$345,700$509,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,690$456,960$538,650
2025$81,690$456,960$538,650
2024$114,870$241,990$356,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps