273 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
273 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 87/ / /
Acct#
01442
Owner
DEWITT KRISTIN A &
Assessed Value
$476,000
Appraisal
$680,000
PID
4912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$620,000$680,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,000$434,000$476,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWITT KRISTIN A &
Co-OwnerDEWITT CHRISTOPHER W (SV)
Care Of
Address289 DAVIS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6680/0062
Sale Date12/29/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWITT KRISTIN A &$675,000 6680/00620012/29/2025
SHELDON LILLIAN$0 5473/03090210/20/2016
SHELDON DAVID/EST INCOMP$0 5407/02160205/20/2016
SHELDON DAVID$0 0767/1078  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $89,726
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 58 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,444 0
   2,946 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20001
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,000
Appraised Value$620,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
FOPDET PORCH  240.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$650,700$710,700
2025$62,200$650,700$712,900
2024$102,300$344,900$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,000$455,490$497,490
2025$43,540$455,490$499,030
2024$71,610$241,430$313,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps