231 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
231 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 89/ / /
Acct#
11998
Owner
MEENA ROBERT A & ROSE
Assessed Value
$518,700
Appraisal
$741,000
PID
4914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$650,700$741,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,210$455,490$518,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEENA ROBERT A & ROSE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address231 WHEELER PARK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0437/0361
Sale Date05/31/1962
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEENA ROBERT A & ROSE$0 0437/036105/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $140,556
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
CRLCrawl Space 289 0
FBMBasement, Finished 577 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 136 0
PTOPatio 128 0
SLBSlab 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,022 0
WDKDeck, Wood 606 0
   5,132 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$650,700$741,000
2025$90,300$650,700$741,000
2024$145,600$344,900$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,210$455,490$518,700
2025$63,210$455,490$518,700
2024$101,920$241,430$343,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps