123 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 96/ / /
Acct#
12685
Owner
MORALES JUAN J & HERING
Assessed Value
$511,070
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
4920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$528,400$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,190$369,880$511,070

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES JUAN J & HERING
Co-OwnerLAUREN E (SV)
Care Of
Address123 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1179
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4649/0152
Sale Date07/26/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORALES JUAN J & HERING$248,000 4649/01520007/26/2011
STUART PAULINE B 1/2 &$0 4387/02730212/16/2009
MUNGER STILLMAN H/EST$0 4192/00190209/12/2008
MUNGER STILLMAN H$0 1667/0293 01/27/1997
MUNGER STILLMAN H & HELEN B/$0 1532/0104 10/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $247,592
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FGRGarage 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 39 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,109 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7875
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,880
Appraised Value$528,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$528,400$730,100
2025$201,700$528,400$730,100
2024$178,100$270,900$449,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,190$369,880$511,070
2025$141,190$369,880$511,070
2024$124,670$189,630$314,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps