122 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 103/ / /
Acct#
16349
Owner
BRUNI LORRAINE A
Assessed Value
$424,690
Appraisal
$606,700
PID
4927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$524,800$606,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,330$367,360$424,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNI LORRAINE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address122 WHEELER PARK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6049/240
Sale Date12/31/2020
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUNI LORRAINE A$0 6049/24012/31/2020
STEIN LORRAINE A$0 3753/025605/10/2006
STEIN JERRY S & LORRAINE A (SV$197,500 1461/010202/21/1995
ELLEXSON GARY A &$165,000 1047/023405/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $130,479
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FGRGarage 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,534 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7564
Depth0
Total Market Land$367,360
Appraised Value$524,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$524,800$606,700
2025$81,900$524,800$606,700
2024$81,900$269,700$351,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,330$367,360$424,690
2025$57,330$367,360$424,690
2024$57,330$188,790$246,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps