148 EASTFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 EASTFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
49/ 128/ / /
Acct#
06886
Owner
WALLAT WILLIAM F (LU) & GOLD
Assessed Value
$572,460
Appraisal
$817,800
PID
4952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$673,700$817,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,870$471,590$572,460

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLAT WILLIAM F (LU) & GOLD
Co-OwnerAMY M & JONATHAN S (RO)
Care Of
Address148 EASTFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1178
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5279/0171
Sale Date06/11/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLAT WILLIAM F (LU) & GOLD$015279/01710206/11/2015
WALLAT WILLIAM F 75% & GOLD$015238/03000203/11/2015
WALLAT WILLIAM F & PAULETTE M (SV) 75% &$0 4114/02730203/20/2008
WALLAT WILLIAM F & PAULETTE M$295,000 1538/0326UNKQ11/16/1995
BARTKU DAVID J&JANICE B$0 0740/0963 04/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $192,438
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,840 2,840
CRLCrawl Space 340 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,500 0
   6,796 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22660
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,590
Appraised Value$673,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  578.00 S.F.$16,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$673,700$817,800
2025$144,100$673,700$817,800
2024$198,100$353,100$551,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,870$471,590$572,460
2025$100,870$471,590$572,460
2024$138,670$247,170$385,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps