188 EASTFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
188 EASTFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
49/ 130/ / /
Acct#
12089
Owner
KERIAN JAMES TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$461,510
Appraisal
$659,300
PID
4954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$659,300$659,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$461,510$461,510

Owner of Record
OwnerKERIAN JAMES TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 SHORELINE DR
STRATFORD, CT 06615
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6710/0125
Sale Date04/07/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERIAN JAMES TRUSTEE$0 6710/01250204/07/2026
KERIGAN JAMES W JR$519,000 3640/01020010/17/2005
MERTEN PAUL & GERDA W$0 0541/0712 07/03/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $82,496
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FGRGarage 418 0
PTOPatio 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   2,836 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$659,300$659,300
2025$0$659,300$659,300
2024$79,200$348,000$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$461,510$461,510
2025$0$461,510$461,510
2024$55,440$243,600$299,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps