30 EASTFIELD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 EASTFIELD CIRCLE
Mblu
49/ 134/ / /
Acct#
00935
Owner
VEGA BERSAIDA N
Assessed Value
$494,970
Appraisal
$707,100
PID
4958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$653,800$707,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,310$457,660$494,970

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA BERSAIDA N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 EASTFIELD CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4343
Sale Price$364,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5634/0289
Sale Date01/29/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEGA BERSAIDA N$364,500 5634/02890001/29/2018
MACCHIA JOHN E & WENDY M (SV)$0 3319/02900207/23/2004
MACCHIA WENDY M JOHN E WILLIAM J &$334,000 2519/0255UNKQ05/25/2002
BASS ADELINE$0 1403/0224 07/05/1994
BASS ADELINE & PATRONE LYNNE J$0 1018/0305 11/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $83,889
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FBMBasement, Finished 696 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,302 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20358
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,660
Appraised Value$653,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$653,800$707,100
2025$53,300$653,800$707,100
2024$89,700$346,000$435,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,310$457,660$494,970
2025$37,310$457,660$494,970
2024$62,790$242,200$304,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps