312 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
312 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 137/ / /
Acct#
04572
Owner
CHOM SREYRATH
Assessed Value
$497,630
Appraisal
$710,900
PID
4961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$650,700$710,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$455,490$497,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOM SREYRATH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address312 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1147
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6597/0037
Sale Date04/03/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOM SREYRATH$0 6597/00370204/03/2025
CHOM ADAM & SREYRATH (SV)$390,000 5692/00520007/31/2018
FARINA ELIZABETH$0 5435/00690207/22/2016
HOLLYWOOD EVELYN DONOVAN (LU)$0 0560/0479  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $95,391
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 305 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,537 0
   3,819 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL7AGP ROUND  18.00 DIAMETER$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$650,700$710,900
2025$60,200$650,700$710,900
2024$92,800$344,900$437,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$455,490$497,630
2025$42,140$455,490$497,630
2024$64,960$241,430$306,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps