352 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
352 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 139/ / /
Acct#
00165
Owner
BARROSO FATIMA M
Assessed Value
$509,460
Appraisal
$727,800
PID
4963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,100$650,700$727,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,970$455,490$509,460

Owner of Record
OwnerBARROSO FATIMA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address352 WHEELER PARK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6056/263
Sale Date01/12/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARROSO FATIMA M$1 6056/2630201/12/2021
BARROSO ANIBAL J$0 4701/02180211/17/2011
BARROSO ANIBAL & FATIMA M $335,000 4293/096-0406/02/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK, NA TR$0 4171/01701407/15/2008
MIDDLETON MARY P & JACK W;$453,000 3366/03220009/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $99,992
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 824 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   4,240 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,100$650,700$727,800
2025$77,100$650,700$727,800
2024$103,200$344,900$448,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,970$455,490$509,460
2025$53,970$455,490$509,460
2024$72,240$241,430$313,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps