380 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
380 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 140/ / /
Acct#
02502
Owner
PARNESS PAIGE M &
Assessed Value
$584,640
Appraisal
$835,200
PID
4964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$657,600$835,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$460,320$584,640

Owner of Record
OwnerPARNESS PAIGE M &
Co-OwnerTODD B (SV)
Care Of
Address380 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1147
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4841/0139
Sale Date08/16/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARNESS PAIGE M &$460,000 4841/01390008/16/2012
CARLEY ADRIENNE B$0 4514/02990210/08/2010
CARLEY NEAL CARPENTER/EST$0 4434/00920204/14/2010
CARLEY NEAL$0 2080/0086 01/07/2000
CARLEY NEAL & ADRIENNE B$0 0685/1105 08/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,969
Replacement Cost: $194,506
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,127 2,127
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,404 842
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 195 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 559 0
   6,793 2,969

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20800
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,320
Appraised Value$657,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$657,600$835,200
2025$177,600$657,600$835,200
2024$369,300$347,400$716,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$460,320$584,640
2025$124,320$460,320$584,640
2024$258,510$243,180$501,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps