438 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
438 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
49/ 143/ / /
Acct#
13144
Owner
WILLIS SEAN L & MOYA PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$859,530
Appraisal
$1,227,900
PID
4967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,100$704,800$1,227,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,170$493,360$859,530

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS SEAN L & MOYA PATRICIA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address438 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1182
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5993/343
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIS SEAN L & MOYA PATRICIA$815,000 5993/3430010/02/2020
WESTERVELT ROBERT D &$0 4328/00450107/28/2009
WESTERVELT ROBERT D$330,000 1415/0287UNKQ08/15/1994
SKIPTUNIS CAROL P$380,000 0831/0019 02/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,104
Replacement Cost: $593,731
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,374 1,374
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FGRGarage 814 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 418 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 548 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 240 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   6,542 3,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26257
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,360
Appraised Value$704,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,100$704,800$1,227,900
2025$523,100$704,800$1,227,900
2024$550,400$364,200$914,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,170$493,360$859,530
2025$366,170$493,360$859,530
2024$385,280$254,940$640,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps