207 STEVENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 STEVENSON ROAD
Mblu
14/ 22/ / /
Acct#
14379
Owner
SANTINI BRIAN M
Assessed Value
$345,520
Appraisal
$493,600
PID
499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$437,100$493,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,550$305,970$345,520

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTINI BRIAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address207 STEVENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1049
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4384/0263
Sale Date12/09/2009
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTINI BRIAN M$15,000 4384/02630112/09/2009
SANTINI BRIAN M & LAUGHTER $330,000 4227/01400001/21/2009
MAYERS ROGER S & CHRISTINE A$172,000 1685/83-4UNKQ03/27/1997
POLTRACK BETTY J$0 1620/09-0 08/12/1996
POLTRACK ANTHONY D&BETTY J$0 0380/0323  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,135
Replacement Cost: $141,373
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,128 1,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20580
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,970
Appraised Value$437,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$437,100$493,600
2025$56,500$437,100$493,600
2024$83,400$204,800$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,550$305,970$345,520
2025$39,550$305,970$345,520
2024$58,380$143,360$201,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps