290 EASTFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 EASTFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
51/ 3/ / /
Acct#
02658
Owner
SCINTO RICHARD R & KAREN P(SV)
Assessed Value
$541,660
Appraisal
$773,800
PID
5025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$652,000$773,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,260$456,400$541,660

Owner of Record
OwnerSCINTO RICHARD R & KAREN P(SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address290 EASTFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1178
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5625/0177
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCINTO RICHARD R & KAREN P(SV)$418,000 5625/01770012/21/2017
WANG XIAOLIN$0 4454/01460206/03/2010
LI ZHENG & WANG XIAOLIN (SV)$268,000 2021/0235UNKQ07/30/1999
CONKLIN JILL S$0 2021/0233 07/30/1999
CONKLIN ROBERT W & JILL S (SV)$226,000 1274/01120007/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $198,043
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
CRLCrawl Space 606 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   3,220 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20149
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,400
Appraised Value$652,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$652,000$773,800
2025$121,800$652,000$773,800
2024$108,300$345,400$453,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,260$456,400$541,660
2025$85,260$456,400$541,660
2024$75,810$241,780$317,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps