210 SCHILLER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 SCHILLER ROAD
Mblu
51/ 30/ / /
Acct#
10388
Owner
LEBO CHARLENE J
Assessed Value
$895,650
Appraisal
$1,279,500
PID
5052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$736,600$1,279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,030$515,620$895,650

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBO CHARLENE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address210 SCHILLER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1140
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4765/0190
Sale Date03/26/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEBO CHARLENE J$0 4765/01900203/26/2012
LEBO KEITH W & CHARLENE J (SV)$170,000 1158/02411N07/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 4,126
Replacement Cost: $969,472
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,228 2,228
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
TQSThree Quarter Story 192 154
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
SLBSlab 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,432 0
   6,852 4,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35000
Depth0
Total Market Land$515,620
Appraised Value$736,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$736,600$1,279,500
2025$720,200$736,600$1,456,800
2024$350,400$373,700$724,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,030$515,620$895,650
2025$504,140$515,620$1,019,760
2024$245,280$261,590$506,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps