90 HOLIDAY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 HOLIDAY ROAD
Mblu
51/ 41/E / /
Acct#
15111
Owner
ERLINGHEUSER JEFFREY &
Assessed Value
$715,400
Appraisal
$1,022,000
PID
5069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$673,500$1,022,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,950$471,450$715,400

Owner of Record
OwnerERLINGHEUSER JEFFREY &
Co-OwnerJESSICA (SV)
Care Of
Address90 HOLIDAY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1128
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5525/0161
Sale Date03/16/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERLINGHEUSER JEFFREY &$615,000 5525/01610703/16/2017
NEW GARDEN PROPERTIES LLC$390,299 5462/01980009/27/2016
ARLP REO IV LLC$0 5365/03280201/29/2016
CHRISTIANA TRUST DIV$0 5111/02901403/12/2014
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 5028/00831407/22/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost: $419,997
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,042 1,042
FHSHalf Story, Finished 100 60
CTHCathedral Ceiling 368 0
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   4,746 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22635
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,450
Appraised Value$673,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$673,500$1,022,000
2025$348,500$673,500$1,022,000
2024$290,500$353,000$643,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,950$471,450$715,400
2025$243,950$471,450$715,400
2024$203,350$247,100$450,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps