320 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
51/ 44/D / /
Acct#
12975
Owner
LLEWELLYN WILLIAM &
Assessed Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$800,000
PID
5077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,488$656,512$800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,442$459,558$560,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLLEWELLYN WILLIAM &
Co-OwnerSHELLEY WITONSKY-(SV)
Care Of
Address320 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2386
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1902/0326
Sale Date10/30/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LLEWELLYN WILLIAM &$305,000 1902/0326UNKQ10/30/1998
BARBARESI GEORGE PAUL &$0 1107/0069 01/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 2,633
Replacement Cost: $526,928
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,251 1,251
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 516 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FGRGarage 516 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 54 0
SLBSlab 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,071 0
WDKDeck, Wood 602 0
   5,612 2,633

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24658
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,558
Appraised Value$656,512

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$656,512$951,212
2025$294,700$656,512$951,212
2024$273,400$341,300$614,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,290$459,558$665,848
2025$206,290$459,558$665,848
2024$191,380$238,910$430,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps