775 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
775 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
51/ 46/ / /
Acct#
01270
Owner
HIRSCH HARRY TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$522,472
Appraisal
$746,388
PID
5078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,000$670,388$746,388
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,200$469,272$522,472

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCH HARRY TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 WOODY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2036
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1642/0206
Sale Date10/22/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRSCH HARRY TRUSTEE$250,000 1642/0206UNKQ10/22/1996
EMC MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 1499/0281 07/13/1995
FDIC AS RECEIVER OF THE BANK$0 1421/88-9 09/01/1994
RUTKOWSKI RAYMOND R$0 0937/0312 10/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $185,968
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
FBMBasement, Finished 1,824 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
   4,932 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS37.00 UNITS$01
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,272
Appraised Value$670,388

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,500$670,388$739,888
2025$69,500$670,388$739,888
2024$164,400$337,500$501,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,650$469,272$517,922
2025$48,650$469,272$517,922
2024$115,080$236,250$351,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps