15 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 31/ / /
Acct#
12080
Owner
MERRIFIELD JAMES A & THERESA A
Assessed Value
$330,680
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,500$429,900$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,750$300,930$330,680

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRIFIELD JAMES A & THERESA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 TOLL HOUSE LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1029
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0681/0488
Sale Date04/24/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERRIFIELD JAMES A & THERESA A$0 0681/048804/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $65,759
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,912 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23250
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,930
Appraised Value$429,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,500$429,900$472,400
2025$42,500$429,900$472,400
2024$64,000$199,100$263,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,750$300,930$330,680
2025$29,750$300,930$330,680
2024$44,800$139,370$184,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps