165 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
51/ 49/E / /
Acct#
18992
Owner
CONNOR MICHAEL & KATHARINE
Assessed Value
$719,320
Appraisal
$1,027,600
PID
5086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$622,500$1,027,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,570$435,750$719,320

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOR MICHAEL & KATHARINE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address165 PRIMROSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2359
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1720/0272
Sale Date07/11/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOR MICHAEL & KATHARINE$339,000 1720/0272UNKQ07/11/1997
GREENBERG DONALD W &$358,000 0822/0922 10/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $432,837
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
UGRGarage, Under 550 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   4,690 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20532
Depth0
Total Market Land$435,750
Appraised Value$622,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$622,500$1,027,600
2025$405,100$622,500$1,027,600
2024$293,800$329,200$623,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,570$435,750$719,320
2025$283,570$435,750$719,320
2024$205,660$230,440$436,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps