235 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
51/ 49/J / /
Acct#
14825
Owner
KUHR ADAM & GAYLE L (SV)
Assessed Value
$692,090
Appraisal
$988,700
PID
5090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$654,900$988,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,660$458,430$692,090

Owner of Record
OwnerKUHR ADAM & GAYLE L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 PRIMROSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2310
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4645/0023
Sale Date07/14/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUHR ADAM & GAYLE L (SV)$685,000 4645/00230007/14/2011
CAROLAN JAMES & JENNIFER (SV)$439,900 2342/0219UNKQ09/28/2001
CHRISTIANO DAVID L & KRISTY J$378,500 2074/0139UNKQ12/21/1999
MULROY JOHN E & SUZANNE P (SV)$310,000 1469/0103UNKQ03/28/1995
RECHTIENE RICHARD J & MARY$0 0607/1028 06/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $409,712
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,082 0
UGRGarage, Under 486 0
WDKDeck, Wood 725 0
   4,941 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20483
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,430
Appraised Value$654,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$654,900$988,700
2025$333,800$654,900$988,700
2024$282,200$346,400$628,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,660$458,430$692,090
2025$233,660$458,430$692,090
2024$197,540$242,480$440,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps