180 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
51/ 50/B / /
Acct#
06399
Owner
IAFOLLA BRIAN JEFFREY &
Assessed Value
$698,740
Appraisal
$998,200
PID
5093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$650,800$998,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,180$455,560$698,740

Owner of Record
OwnerIAFOLLA BRIAN JEFFREY &
Co-OwnerADRIANNA LISA (SV)
Care Of
Address180 PRIMROSE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$701,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6039/344
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IAFOLLA BRIAN JEFFREY &$701,000 6039/3440012/16/2020
MAFALE ELIZABETH$0 4060/00360211/05/2007
MAFALE THOMAS C & ELIZABETH A$540,000 2345/0258UNKQ10/02/2001
KIRK JANE S & HOFFMAN J HANSEN JR$0 2144/0001 07/31/2000
KIRK JANE S$470,000 2014/0188UNKQ07/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost: $424,280
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 579 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,033 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20017
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$650,800$998,200
2025$347,400$650,800$998,200
2024$276,000$345,000$621,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,180$455,560$698,740
2025$243,180$455,560$698,740
2024$193,200$241,500$434,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps