FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
70 PRIMROSE LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
70 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
51/ 50/F / /
Acct#
10100
Owner
SCALI THOMAS H TR (1/2) &
Assessed Value
$732,410
Appraisal
$1,046,300
PID
5097
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$396,600
$649,700
$1,046,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$277,620
$454,790
$732,410
Owner of Record
Owner
SCALI THOMAS H TR (1/2) &
Co-Owner
THERESA A TR (1/2 )
Care Of
Address
70 PRIMROSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2358
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6431/0239
Sale Date
07/14/2023
Instrument
02
Sale Date
SCALI THOMAS H TR (1/2) &
$0
6431/0239
02
07/14/2023
SCALI THOMAS H & THERESA A
$342,000
0831/0100
02/29/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
2,742
Replacement Cost:
$423,546
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$389,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,642
1,642
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,100
1,100
FBM
Basement, Finished
520
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
520
0
UGR
Garage, Under
550
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
260
0
4,592
2,742
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$6,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0085
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
23840
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$454,790
Appraised Value
$649,700
Total
2025
$396,600
$649,700
$1,046,300
2025
$396,600
$649,700
$1,046,300
2024
$289,400
$338,900
$628,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$277,620
$454,790
$732,410
2025
$277,620
$454,790
$732,410
2024
$202,580
$237,230
$439,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps