28 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
51/ 50/J / /
Acct#
16386
Owner
FOGARTY AMELIA & PATRICK (SV)
Assessed Value
$674,590
Appraisal
$963,700
PID
5100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$597,500$963,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,340$418,250$674,590

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGARTY AMELIA & PATRICK (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 PRIMROSE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6666/0334
Sale Date11/13/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOGARTY AMELIA & PATRICK (SV)$900,000 6666/03340011/13/2025
SHAW ROBERT & GERALDINE (SV)$0 2819/0216 03/24/2003
SHAW ROBERT$0 2819/0201 03/24/2003
SHAW ROBERT & GERALDINE$0 0646/0750  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,521
Replacement Cost: $493,560
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,618 1,618
FUSUpper Story, Finished 638 638
FHSHalf Story, Finished 442 265
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
UGRGarage, Under 578 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   4,728 2,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21530
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,250
Appraised Value$597,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$597,500$963,700
2025$467,900$630,700$1,098,600
2024$299,500$332,200$631,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,340$418,250$674,590
2025$327,530$441,490$769,020
2024$209,650$232,540$442,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps