244 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
244 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
51/ 51/A / /
Acct#
14576
Owner
PULLEN JEAN U
Assessed Value
$619,837
Appraisal
$885,482
PID
5102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$675,382$885,482
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,070$472,767$619,837

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN JEAN U
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address244 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2374
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4354/0122
Sale Date09/24/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PULLEN JEAN U$0 4354/01220209/24/2009
PULLEN THOMAS L & JEAN U$0 0615/0627  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $376,825
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 731 731
TQSThree Quarter Story 94 75
CRLCrawl Space 432 0
FGRGarage 651 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 998 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   4,805 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26992
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,767
Appraised Value$675,382

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$675,382$885,482
2025$210,100$675,382$885,482
2024$183,500$348,100$531,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,070$472,767$619,837
2025$147,070$472,767$619,837
2024$128,450$243,670$372,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps