60 HOYDENS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 HOYDENS LANE
Mblu
55/ 2/ / /
Acct#
05057
Owner
BRYSON JEFFREY R & MEGAN E
Assessed Value
$678,160
Appraisal
$968,800
PID
5117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$665,200$968,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,520$465,640$678,160

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYSON JEFFREY R & MEGAN E
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address60 HOYDENS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1812
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5042/0172
Sale Date08/15/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYSON JEFFREY R & MEGAN E $425,000 5042/01720708/15/2013
BALDWIN ARLENE M & EMRIE$0 5010/02280206/20/2013
EMRIE ARTHUR (LU) BALDWIN$0 3764/02920205/31/2006
EMRIE ARTHUR$0 1929/0276 12/28/1998
EMRIE ARTHUR & MABEL G$0 0276/0368 03/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost: $501,005
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,154 2,154
TQSThree Quarter Story 756 605
FHSHalf Story, Finished 898 539
CRLCrawl Space 680 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 196 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 586 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   6,818 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)67518
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,640
Appraised Value$665,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$665,200$968,800
2025$303,600$665,200$968,800
2024$430,100$305,300$735,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,520$465,640$678,160
2025$212,520$465,640$678,160
2024$301,070$213,710$514,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps