170 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
Mblu
57/ 8/ / /
Acct#
16435
Owner
KAGDIS DANIEL
Assessed Value
$757,890
Appraisal
$1,082,700
PID
5131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$670,400$1,082,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,610$469,280$757,890

Owner of Record
OwnerKAGDIS DANIEL
Co-OwnerGUMBS ERIN
Care Of
Address170 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6157/320
Sale Date06/11/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAGDIS DANIEL$730,000 6157/3200006/11/2021
GRIMALDI MICHAEL J &$0 0773/0159 06/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,717
Replacement Cost: $466,485
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,777 1,777
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
FBMBasement, Finished 766 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 345 0
UGRGarage, Under 506 0
WDKDeck, Wood 777 0
   5,231 2,717

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,280
Appraised Value$670,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$670,400$1,082,700
2025$412,300$707,600$1,119,900
2024$315,600$356,300$671,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,610$469,280$757,890
2025$288,610$495,320$783,930
2024$220,920$249,410$470,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps