185 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
Mblu
65/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16869
Owner
MYIMBARI TRUST THE
Assessed Value
$817,390
Appraisal
$1,167,700
PID
5139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$670,900$1,167,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,760$469,630$817,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMYIMBARI TRUST THE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address550 NEW HAVEN AVENUE
MILFORD, CT 06460-3628
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5825/126
Sale Date09/24/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYIMBARI TRUST THE$0 5825/1260209/24/2019
SMITH JODY$0 5110/02400203/05/2014
MYMBARI TRUST$0 4222/02970201/02/2009
SMITH JODI$0 4168/02660207/07/2008
MYMBARI TRUST$0 4130/01920204/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $593,310
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 48 0
SLBSlab 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 598 0
   7,814 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,630
Appraised Value$670,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$670,900$1,167,700
2025$496,800$670,900$1,167,700
2024$302,700$337,900$640,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,760$469,630$817,390
2025$347,760$469,630$817,390
2024$211,890$236,530$448,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps